Process Group Interns: Difference between revisions

From UCSB Nanofab Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
Noahdutra (talk | contribs)
Alumni: Updated Interns
Noahdutra (talk | contribs)
edited intern dates
Line 8: Line 8:
! align="center" bgcolor="#D0E7FF" width="150" |'''Tasks'''
! align="center" bgcolor="#D0E7FF" width="150" |'''Tasks'''
!Semesters
!Semesters
|-
|-
|-
|Shiven Bhatt
|Shiven Bhatt
Line 47: Line 46:
|Physics
|Physics
|Dry Etch, PECVD Dep, Dry Etch, Lithography, Metal Dep, ICP-PECVD, Ion-Beam Dep
|Dry Etch, PECVD Dep, Dry Etch, Lithography, Metal Dep, ICP-PECVD, Ion-Beam Dep
|Fall 2024-present
|Fall 2024-Spring 2025
|-
|-
|Javier Zamora Juarez
|Javier Zamora Juarez
Line 88: Line 87:
|PECVD Dep., Dry Etch, Data Analysis
|PECVD Dep., Dry Etch, Data Analysis
|Fall 2022–Summer 2023
|Fall 2022–Summer 2023
|-
|Noah Dutra
|Chemical Engineering
|Dry Etch, Lithography Development
|Spring 2022–Spring 2023
|-
|-
|Henry Allen
|Henry Allen
Line 98: Line 92:
|PECVD Deposition
|PECVD Deposition
|Summer 2022–Fall 2022
|Summer 2022–Fall 2022
|-
|Noah Dutra
|Chemical Engineering
|Dry Etch, Lithography Development
|Spring 2022–Spring 2023
|-
|-
|Nirav Pakala
|Nirav Pakala

Revision as of 00:11, 23 July 2025

The process group hosts a number of interns each year! Find out more on our internship page.

Current Interns

Name Major Tasks Semesters
Shiven Bhatt Electrical Engineering Dry Etch, PECVD Dep Spring 2025–present
Tanvi Kamath Chemical Engineering Glass Dep & Litho Spring 2025–present
Ornob Barua Mechanical Engineering Dry Etch & Litho Spring 2025–present
William Cheng Electrical & Computer Engineering Dry Etch, Glass Dep & Litho Spring 2025–present
Diego Caceres Ceballos Physics Dry Etch, PECVD Dep, Sputter Dep Summer 2025-present

Alumni

Name Major Tasks Semesters
Terry Guerrero Physics Dry Etch, PECVD Dep, Dry Etch, Lithography, Metal Dep, ICP-PECVD, Ion-Beam Dep Fall 2024-Spring 2025
Javier Zamora Juarez Electrical Engineering PECVD Dep, Dry Etch, Lithography, E-Beam Dep (Developed), Lithography Development Summer 2024-Spring 2025
Jiaheng "Robin" Teng Mechanical Engineering PECVD Deposition, Dry Etch, Lithography, Ion Beam Dep, ICP-PEVCD Dep Spring 2024–present
Dhruv Patel Computer Science Dry Etch, PECVD Dep, Lithography Summer 2024–Winter 2025
Haley Hughes Electrical Engineering PECVD Dep, ICP-PECVD Dep., Dry Etch, Lithography Winter 2024–Winter 2025
William Matthews Dos Pueblos High School PECVD Dep, Dry Etch, Lithography Summer 2023–Summer 2024
Phineas Lehan Chemical Engineering Dry Etch, PECVD Deposition Winter 2023–Spring 2024
Allison Lebus Electrical Engineering PECVD Deposition, ICP-PECVD Dep, Ion Beam Dep., Traveler/spreadsheet Automation Winter 2023–Spring 2024
Judas Strayer Physics PECVD Dep., Dry Etch, Data Analysis Fall 2022–Summer 2023
Henry Allen Mechanical Engineering PECVD Deposition Summer 2022–Fall 2022
Noah Dutra Chemical Engineering Dry Etch, Lithography Development Spring 2022–Spring 2023
Nirav Pakala Electrical Engineering Dry Etch & Dry Etch Development/DOE Winter 2022–Summer 2022
Salim Tarazi Electrical Engineering PECVD Deposition Winter 2022–Summer 2022
Nastazia Moshirfatemi Physics PECVD Deposition, ICP-PECVD Dep, Ion Beam Dep, Data Analysis & Visualization Summer 2021–Winter 2022